Sunday, November 22, 2009

wise words

friends are like an oold pair of shoes.. they might not be new to you, you might not be new to them but after time u tend to leave imprints in each others souls...

Saturday, September 26, 2009

sorry guys!!!

I GREATLY APOLOGIZE!! im so sorry i havent had any new posts!!! i go to a acadamy and i live in the dorm there and i never have any spare time!!!! if u wanna hit me up ill still be makeing posts but you can look me up on face book!!

Thursday, August 20, 2009

ralph lauren collection






















very classy nice looks i think!

Saturday, August 8, 2009

gotta love fresh kicks



Hey everybody, well i just got the adidas super skate, there really sick check em out.

Tuesday, August 4, 2009

ayy

holla, sorry i aint been on in a minute, but i promise more blog posts are comin with some hot stuff, ya feel me.

well God bless peace

Wednesday, July 22, 2009

Holla


check my swagg, krew shirt, white studd belt, krew k05 jeans and supra skylows,

haha jk nah this is just wut boredom on a Wednesday after noon looks like homies. I gotta admit i dont have a pair of vans but im startin to really want some so ima have to get some wen i make some dolla. but i really appreciate all you followers and i love the comments so keepp em commin!, holla at me,

peace

Saturday, July 18, 2009

HEYY!!


Hey guys sorry havent made any posts lately just been super busy, i just got the chad muska supra skylows and i recomend them highly, there sick, well gtg hit me with a coment if u have any questions about me, my blog or anything else u feel like asking me haha

Thursday, July 9, 2009

BRUNO!!!




ightt so i just went to the first showings of bruno in st.louis..... and it is the funniest stuff i ever seen, so if ur hellas bored u need to get some homies together and go see this movie!!

Wednesday, July 8, 2009

Sunday, July 5, 2009


these are one of my most recent purchases, except i got the white laces in em'.

all i gotta say is that these made my eyes hate the world but made my face smile... HaHa.
SUPRA fresh kicks, i wish i could tell you were to get em but nobody nos were.........

ayy sorry havent been on in a minute, been busy with tha forth of july and stuff. i love hip hop and this dude raw resse is definatlt worth checkin out hes from East Saint Louis and he has one of the hardest sounds , mixed with some of the most creative lyrics i've ever heard. check him out!!

heres his myspace,

http://www.myspace.com/rawresse

Monday, June 29, 2009